FMINC FInal Transparent.png
banner_2022conference_edited.jpg
banner_2022conference.png
sharon_edited.png
Prophetess Dr. Janet Floyd
Keynote Speaker
Dr. Sharon Berry
Keynote Speaker
IMG_3604_edited.png
apostle_pic_edited.png
moore_d_edited.png
Dr. Darlene Moore
Keynote Speaker
image0_edited.png
Apostle Rosa Wilson
Keynote Speaker
Prophetess Dr. Janet Floyd
Keynote Speaker
Apostle Rebecca Washington-Berry
Presiding Prelate + Lead Pastor

MEET OUR SPEAKERS

IMG_0065(1)_edited.png
image6.jpeg
moore_a_edited.png
Apostle Baxter pic.JPG
Dr. Lucinda M. Taylor
Workshop Speaker
Bishop Mary Baxter
Workshop Speaker
Dr. Patrice N. Tibbs
Workshop Speaker
Dr. Andre T. Moore Sr.
Conference Facilitator & Speaker
flyer_edited.jpg
yolandagamble_edited.png
delorispearson_edited.png
johnson_edited.png
Dr. James Kithcart
Workshop Speaker
Dr. Deloris Pearson
Workshop Speaker
Bishop Ricky Johnson
Workshop Speaker
Dr. Yolanda Gamble
Workshop Speaker
IMG_0585_edited.png
IMG_1954_edited.png
flyer_edited.jpg
Sherrie Byrd_edited.png
Bishop Alice Hattley
Conference Speaker
Dr. Darlene Moore
Workshop Speaker
Bishop Neimon Barbour
Conference Speaker
Dr. Sherrie Byrd
Workshop Speaker
portleys_edited.png
aubrey_edited.png
Wallace Cherry_edited.png
charles findley_edited.png
Bishop Wallace Cherry
Workshop Facilitator
Minister Aubrey Berry
Workshop Facilitator
Bishop Charles Findley
Conference Chaplain
Drs. Raymond & Irma Portley
Workshop Speakers
register-now-button.png
IMG_0015_edited.png

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE 

Minister Polly Harden
Workshop Speaker
Minister Anthony Williams
Technical Facilitator
Headshot Anthony Williames_edited.png
image0 (8)_edited_edited.png
Minister Lamar Wallace
Musical Guest
register-now-button.png


Friday, October 21,2022 •

Morning Workshops
9:30AM-12:30PM (PST)

9:30AM

"Faith is Rooting for You"
Bishop Andre T. Moore Sr.

10:30AM

"Leadership is a Sacrifice Not a Privilege"
Dr. Sherrie Byrd

11:30AM

"Christian Leadership Structure Plan (Non-Profit)"
Dr. Patrice N. Tibbs

Break
12:30PM-2:00PM (PST)

Afternoon Workshops
2:00PM-4:00PM (PST)

2:00PM

"God's Kingdom Leadership Requirements" Group Discussion
Dr. James Kithcart, Dr. Rosa Wilson, Dr. Neimon Barbour, Dr. Mary Baxter
Facilitator: Bishop Wallace Cherry 

3:00PM

"Ministry and Finance"
Bishop Ricky Johnson

4:00PM

"FMINC Ambassadors"
Dr. Yolando Gamble, Dr. James Kithcart and Dr. Deloris Pearson

Break

5:00PM-6:00PM (PST)

6:00PM
*Evening Service & Worship*

"A Word From the Prophet"
Bishop Mary Baxter

Keynote Speaker: Dr. Sharon L. Berry


Saturday, October 22,2022
 
Elbon Solutions 2022 Graduation
9:00AM-12:00PM (PST)
Keynote Speaker: Dr. Darlene Moore

Break

12:00PM-1:00PM (PST)

Afternoon Workshops
1:00PM-4:00PM (PST)

1:00PM
"The Church and Mental Illness"
Dr. Darlene Moore

2:00PM

"Spiritual Deliverance"
Dr. Raymond & Dr. Irma Portley

3:00PM

"The Difference Between Witnessing, Discipleship, Mentoring"
Dr. Lucinda Marie Taylor

4:00PM

"Dedication To Kingdom Building"
Dr. Yolanda Gamble

Break
5:00PM-6:00PM (PST)

6:00PM
*Evening Service & Worship*


"Faith is Rooting For You"
Bishop Neimon Barbour


Keynote Speaker: Prophetess Dr. Janet Floyd

Sunday, October 23,2022

*Sunday Service/Official Day*
10:00AM-12:00PM (PST)

"Prophetic Message"
Dr. James Kithcart

"Faith is Rooting For You"
Keynote Speaker: Bishop Rosa Wilson

Break
12:00PM-4:00PM (PST)

4:00PM
*Closing Evening Service*

"Official Message"
Apostle Rebecca Washington-Berry


*Evening services, Sunday Service & Worship is open to all*

CELEBRATE OUR GRADUATES

ELbon ACL 2022 flyer.png

CLICK HERE FOR TICKETS

register-now-button.png
1st Flyer ACL Conf 2022.png
register-now-button.png

See you there!